Please take our survey!

Porzana pusilla intermedia

No pictures for Porzana pusilla intermedia

Common names
EnglishBaillon's Crake
FrenchMarouette De Baillon
SpanishPolluela chica
GermanZwergsumpfhuhn
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Porzana pusilla intermedia
Sub-Speciesintermedia