Please take our survey!

Pipistrellus nathusii

Common names
EnglishNathusius's Pipistrelle Bat
FrenchPipistrelle De Nathusius
SpanishFalso murciélago común
GermanRauhhautfldermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Pipistrellus nathusii
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.