Please take our survey!

Pipistrellus kuhli

No pictures for Pipistrellus kuhli

Common names
EnglishKuhl's Pipistrelle Bat
FrenchPipistrelle De Kuhl
SpanishMurciélago de borde claro
GermanWeißrandfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Pipistrellus kuhli
Other details
Additional notesonly European populations