Phoenicopterus ruber

Common names
EnglishGreater Flamingo
FrenchFlamant Rose
SpanishFlamenco común
GermanRosaflamingo
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPhoenicopteriformes
FamilyPhoenicopteridae
Scientific name Phoenicopterus ruber