Phoenicopterus jamesi

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, High Andean Flamingos
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Peru

No pictures for Phoenicopterus jamesi

Common names
EnglishPuna Flamingo, James's Flamingo
FrenchFlamant De James
SpanishParina chica
GermanKurzschnabelflamingo
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPhoenicopteriformes
FamilyPhoenicopteridae
Scientific name Phoenicopterus jamesi
Other details
Additional notesFormerly listed as _Phoenicoparrus jamesi_.

Related content