Otus brucei

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Birds of Prey (Raptors)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Afghanistan, Egypt, India, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Lebanon, Oman, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Syrian Arab Republic, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan

No pictures for Otus brucei

Common names
EnglishPallid Scops-Owl
FrenchPetit-Duc De Bruce
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderStrigiformes
FamilyStrigidae
Scientific name Otus brucei