Please take our survey!

Oryx dammah

Common names
EnglishScimitar-Horned Oryx
FrenchOryx Algazelle
SpanishOrix cimitarra
GermanKrummhornoryx, Säbelantilope
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Oryx dammah