Please take our survey!

Mesoplodon hectori

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsPacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient

No pictures for Mesoplodon hectori

Common names
EnglishHector's Beaked Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyZiphiidae
Scientific name Mesoplodon hectori