Please take our survey!

Melanitta nigra

Common names
EnglishCommon Scoter, Black Scoter
FrenchMacreuse Noire
SpanishNegrón común
GermanTrauerente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Melanitta nigra