Lymnocryptes minimus

Common names
EnglishJack Snipe
FrenchBécassine Sourde
SpanishAgachadiza chica
GermanZwergschnepfe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Lymnocryptes minimus