Lycaon pictus

Common names
EnglishAfrican Wild Dog
FrenchLycaon, Cynhyène
SpanishLicaon
GermanAfrikanischer Wildhund
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCarnivora
FamilyCanidae
Scientific name Lycaon pictus

Related content