Limicola falcinellus

Common names
EnglishBroad-Billed Sandpiper
FrenchBécasseau Falcinelle
SpanishCorrelimos falcinelo
GermanSumpfläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Limicola falcinellus