Larus saundersi

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries China, Japan, Mongolia, People's Democratic Republic of Korea, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Viet Nam

No pictures for Larus saundersi

Common names
EnglishSaunder's Gull, Chinese Black-Headed Gull
FrenchGoéland De Saunders
SpanishGaviota de saunders
GermanKappenmöwe, saundersmöwe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus saundersi