Larus relictus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries China, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Russian Federation, Viet Nam
Common names
EnglishRelict Gull
FrenchGoéland De Mongolie, Goéland Relique
SpanishGaviota de mongolia
GermanGobi-schwarzkopfmöwe, lönnbergmöwe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus relictus