Larus atlanticus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Date of entry in Appendix I1997
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Uruguay
Common names
EnglishOlrog's Gull
FrenchGoéland D'Olrog
SpanishGaviota de olrog, gaviota cangrejera
GermanOlrogmöwe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus atlanticus

Related content