Please take our survey!

Larus armenicus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
Geographic range
Countries Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Cyprus, Egypt, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Kuwait, Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syrian Arab Republic, Turkey, United Arab Emirates

No pictures for Larus armenicus

Common names
EnglishArmenian Gull
FrenchGoéland D'Armenie
SpanishGaviota armenia
GermanArmenienmöwe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus armenicus