Haliaeetus albicilla

Common names
EnglishWhite-tailed Sea-eagle
FrenchPygargue à queue blanche
SpanishPigargo europeo
GermanSeeadler
Formerly listed asWhite-Tailed Eagle and under the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Haliaeetus albicilla

Related content