Grampus griseus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACCOBAMS, ASCOBANS, Western African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusData Deficient
Geographic range
Countries Algeria, Croatia, Cyprus, France, Greece, Israel, Italy, Libya, Malta, Monaco, Morocco, Spain, United Kingdom

No pictures for Grampus griseus

Common names
EnglishRisso's Dolphin
FrenchDauphin De Risso, Marsouin Gris
SpanishDelfín de risso
GermanRundkopfdelphin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Grampus griseus
Other details
Additional notesRange State list incomplete!