Please take our survey!

Glareola nuchalis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Angola, Botswana, Cameroon, Chad, Ethiopia, Gabon, Kenya, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Sudan, United Republic of Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe

No pictures for Glareola nuchalis

Common names
EnglishRock Pratincole, White-Collared Pratincole
FrenchGlaréole Aureole, Glaréole Auréolée
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyGlareolidae
Scientific name Glareola nuchalis