Gazella cuvieri

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Sahelo-Saharan Megafauna
IUCN StatusEndangered
Geographic range
Countries Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
Common names
EnglishCuvier's Gazelle
FrenchGazelle De Cuvier
SpanishGacela de cuvier
GermanCuviergazelle, Afrikanische Echtgazelle, Atlasgazelle
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Gazella cuvieri
Population per instrument
Instrument Population name
Sahelo-Saharan Megafauna