Please take our survey!

Gavia stellata

No pictures for Gavia stellata

Common names
EnglishRed-Throated Diver
FrenchPlongeon Catmarin
SpanishColimbo chico
GermanSterntaucher
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGaviiformes
FamilyGavidae
Scientific name Gavia stellata
Other details
Additional notesWestern Palearctic populations.