Gallinago media

Common names
EnglishGreat Snipe, Double Snipe
FrenchBécassine Double
SpanishAgachadiza real
GermanDoppelschnepfe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Gallinago media