Please take our survey!

Eptesicus serotinus

Common names
EnglishSerotine Bat
FrenchGrande Sérotine
SpanishMurciélago hortelano
GermanBreitflügelfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Eptesicus serotinus
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.