Please take our survey!

Eptesicus nilssonii

No pictures for Eptesicus nilssonii

Common names
EnglishNorthern Serotine Bat
FrenchSérotine Boréale
SpanishMurciélago norteño
GermanNordfledermaus
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderChiroptera
FamilyVespertilionidae
Scientific name Eptesicus nilssonii
Other details
Additional notesOnly European popns.