Please take our survey!

Diomedea exulans

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries Angola, Argentina, Australia, Brazil, Chile, European Union, France, Namibia, New Zealand, South Africa, United Kingdom, Uruguay
Common names
EnglishWandering Albatross
FrenchAlbatros Huleur
SpanishAlbatros viajero
GermanWanderalbatros
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyDiomedeidae
Scientific name Diomedea exulans