Dendroica caerulea

CMS Slideshow

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
Geographic range
Countries Bahamas, Belize, Bolivia, Canada, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Ecuador, Guatemala, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Peru, United States of America, Venezuela

No pictures for Dendroica caerulea

Common names
EnglishCerulean Warbler
FrenchFauvette Azurée; Paruline Azurée
SpanishBijirita azulosa; verdín azulado; gorjeador ceruleo; chipe ceruleo; reinita cerulea
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyParulidae
Scientific name Dendroica caerulea