Please take our survey!

Cygnus olor

Common names
EnglishMute Swan
FrenchCygne Tuberculé
SpanishCisne vulgar
GermanHöckerschwan
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Cygnus olor