Please take our survey!

Circus spilonotus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Birds of Prey (Raptors)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Bangladesh, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, China, Indonesia, Japan, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Papua New Guinea, People's Democratic Republic of Korea, Philippines, Russian Federation, Singapore, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Circus spilonotus

Common names
EnglishEastern Marsh-Harrier
FrenchBusard D'Orient
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus spilonotus