Circus melanoleucos

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Birds of Prey (Raptors)
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cambodia, China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, India, Indonesia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nepal, Pakistan, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Viet Nam

No pictures for Circus melanoleucos

Common names
EnglishPied Harrier
FrenchBusard Pie
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderFalconiformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus melanoleucos