Circus cyaneus

Common names
EnglishHen Harrier
FrenchBusard Saint-Martin
SpanishAguilucho pálido
GermanKornweihe
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes/Northern Harrier
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus cyaneus