Circus aeruginosus

Common names
EnglishWestern Marsh-Harrier
FrenchBusard Des Roseaux
SpanishAguilucho Lagunero Occidental
GermanRohrweihe
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circus aeruginosus