Circaetus gallicus

Common names
EnglishShort-Toed Snake-Eagle
FrenchCircaète Jean-le-Blanc
SpanishCulebrera Europea
GermanSchlangenadler
Formerly listed asPart of the order Falconiformes
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAccipitriformes
FamilyAccipitridae
Scientific name Circaetus gallicus