Please take our survey!

Ciconia nigra

Common names
EnglishBlack Stork
FrenchCigogne Noire
SpanishCigüeña negra
GermanSchwarzstorch
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Ciconia nigra