Chlidonias leucopterus

No pictures for Chlidonias leucopterus

Common names
EnglishWhite-Winged Black Tern
FrenchGuifette Leucoptère
SpanishFumarel aliblanco
GermanWießflügelseeschwalbe
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Chlidonias leucopterus
Other details
Additional notesWest Eurasian and African population.