Please take our survey!

Charadrius pecuarius

No pictures for Charadrius pecuarius

Common names
EnglishKittlitz's Plover
FrenchGravelot Pâtre, Pluvier Pâtre
SpanishChorlitejo pecuario
GermanHirtenregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius pecuarius