Charadrius mongulus

No pictures for Charadrius mongulus

Common names
EnglishMongolian Plover, Lesser Sandplover
FrenchGravelot De Mongolie, Pluvier De Mongolie
SpanishChorlitejo mongol chico
GermanMongolenregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius mongulus