Charadrius asiaticus

Common names
EnglishCaspian Plover
FrenchPluvier Asiatique
SpanishChorlitejo asiático chico
GermanWermutregenpfeifer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius asiaticus