Please take our survey!

Cephalorhynchus eutropia

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusNear threatened
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Chile
Common names
EnglishChilean Dolphin
FrenchDauphin Du Chili
SpanishDelfin chileno
GermanWeißbauchdelfin, chilenischer delfin
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Cephalorhynchus eutropia