Casmerodius albus albus

No pictures for Casmerodius albus albus

Common names
EnglishGreat Egret, Great White Egret
FrenchGrand Aigrette
SpanishGarceta grande
GermanSilberreiher
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyArdeidae
Scientific name Casmerodius albus albus
Sub-Speciesalbus
Other details
Additional notesWestern Palearctic populations