Calidris tenuirostris

Common names
EnglishGreat Knot
FrenchGrand Bécasseau Maubèche, Bécasseau De L'Anadyr
SpanishCcorrelimos grande
GermanAnadyr-knutt, großer knutt
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Calidris tenuirostris

Related content