Calidris minuta

Common names
EnglishLittle Stint
FrenchBécasseau Minute
SpanishCorrelimos menudo
GermanZwergstrandläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Calidris minuta