Calidris alpina

Common names
EnglishDunlin
FrenchBécasseau Variable
SpanishCorrelimos común
GermanAlpenstrandläufer
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Calidris alpina