Brotogeris pyrrhopterus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusEndangered
Geographic range
Countries Ecuador, Peru

No pictures for Brotogeris pyrrhopterus

Common names
EnglishGrey-Cheeked Parakeet
FrenchToui Flamboyant
SpanishPerico macareño
GermanFeuerflügelsittich
Formerly listed asBrotogeris pyrrhopterus
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPsittaciformes
FamilyPsittacidae
Scientific name Brotogeris pyrrhopterus
SynonymsBrotogeris pyrrhopterus