Branta leucopsis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, European Union, Finland, France, Germany, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Lithuania, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Russian Federation, Sweden, United Kingdom

No pictures for Branta leucopsis

Common names
EnglishBarnacle Goose
FrenchBernache Nonnette
SpanishBarnacla cariblanca
GermanNonnengans
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Branta leucopsis