Please take our survey!

Bos sauveli

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Geographic range
Countries Cambodia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Thailand, Viet Nam
Common names
EnglishKouprey
FrenchKouprey
SpanishKouprey
GermanKuprey
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderArtiodactyla
FamilyBovidae
Scientific name Bos sauveli