Ardenna creatopus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, ACAP (2015)
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Geographic range
Countries Canada, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, United States of America

No pictures for Ardenna creatopus

Common names
EnglishPink-Footed Shearwater
FrenchPuffin À Pieds Roses
SpanishFardela blanca, fardela de vientre blanco
GermanBlassfuß sturmvogel
Formerly listed asPuffinus creatopus
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderProcellariiformes
FamilyProcellariidae
Scientific name Ardenna creatopus