Please take our survey!

Anas undulata

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, AEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Geographic range
Countries Angola, Botswana, Burundi, Democratic Republic of the Congo (Kinshasa), Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Lesotho, Malawi, Mali, Mozambique, Namibia, Rwanda, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Swaziland, Uganda, United Republic of Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe

No pictures for Anas undulata

Common names
EnglishYellow-Billed Duck
FrenchCanard À Bec Jaune
SpanishAnade picolimón
GermanGelbschnabelente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anas undulata