Anas capensis

No pictures for Anas capensis

Common names
EnglishCape Teal
FrenchSarcelle Du Cap, Canard Du Cap
SpanishCerceta del cabo
GermanFahlente, kapente
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Anas capensis