Agelaius flavus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS, Southern South American Grassland Birds
Geographic range
Countries Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay

No pictures for Agelaius flavus

Common names
EnglishSaffron-Cowled Blackbird
SpanishTordo amarillo, dragón
GermanGilbstarling
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyIcteridae
Scientific name Agelaius flavus