Acipenser schrenckii

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsCMS
IUCN StatusCritically endangered
Geographic range
Countries China, Russian Federation

No pictures for Acipenser schrenckii

Common names
EnglishAmur Sturgeon
GermanAmurstör
Taxonomy
ClassPisces (Actinopterygii)
OrderAcipenseriformes
FamilyAcipenseridae
Scientific name Acipenser schrenckii
AuthorBrandt, 1869
Standard referenceEschmeyer, W.N. (1990). Catalogue of the Genera of Recent Fishes. California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California.